• Japanese
  • Korean
  • Chinese
Cover Image

Fiber Optic Connector Market Forecast

This is the ElectroniCast forecast of global consumption and technology trends of fiber optic connectors. We believe clients will find this report useful for planning of product and market development.

This 2013-2018 analysis and forecast and of American, EMEA and APAC regional consumption is presented for each significant fiber optic connector and mechanical splice used in selected communication applications. The forecast for each connector type, in turn, is segmented into each geographical region.

The information is presented in easy-to-follow illustrations and text. The reasons for the forecast trends are discussed. A global summary also is provided. The report also outlines the market research methodology followed There are over 140 vendors competing for the global fiber optic connector/ mechanical splice market, which ElectroniCast tracks in a product matrix showing participation in the following: connectors, cable assemblies, optical backplanes, and fiber optic installation apparatus; however, is dominated by a few companies that have a broad base in various interconnect products.

Brief Overview

According to ElectroniCast, the worldwide fiber optic connector/mechanical splice consumption value reached $2.63 billion in 2013. Multimode fiber optic connectors led the consumption value in 2013 with a 64 percent market share. The use of multimode fiber optic connectors is forecast to increase at a rate of 14 percent per year, from $1.68 billion in 2013 to $3.24 billion in 2018.

The multimode LC small form factor connector is forecast to maintain the leadership position in relative market share throughout the forecast period, as well as increasing at an average annual rate of 20 percent.

The fastest annual growth is set to come from the use of multifiber/multichannel fiber optic connectors are set for explosive growth, led by MXC™ fiber connectors with triple-digit increases through 2018. The newly-release connector design enables more fibers (up to 64 fibers at 25G) to be accommodated in fast-paced server/storage data center and other applications. Both the single-mode and the multimode MXC fiber optic connectors are forecast to reach strong values by 2018.

Other new fiber optic connector designs, besides the MXC connector, are planned for deployment to address the high-density/high-speed data speeds of 25Gbps or greater in the next couple of years.

Field-installable connectors for indoor and outdoor use are increasing in demand and thus are making a big-splash in the overall connector product lines of several competitors. Fiber optic connector-types, such as SC, ST, LC, FC and even the MPO and other possibilities are finding their way to the marketplace. Both mechanical-splice and fusion-splice technologies are meeting the requirements in the field-installable fiber optic product availability.

Connectors and Applications Covered in this Study

The ElectroniCast connector market forecast is built up from specific segments. The three major categories: single-mode, multimode and mechanical splices are further broken down as shown in Table 1.

The end applications for the selected fiber optic connectors discussed in this study report are itemized in Table 2. A substantial share of connector non-production use consists of connectors, which are procured and added to equipment, or systems that were installed in an earlier year. Examples include adding adapters and other connectors to expand patch panels, and connectors added to originally "dark" fibers. Non-production use ("Adjustments") also includes R&D usage, upgrade and replacement and inventory change.

Table 1:
Fiber Optic Connector Product Category List

  • Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector
    • ST Simplex
    • FC Simplex
    • SC Simplex
    • Small Form Factor (SFF) Simplex Connector
      • LC Simplex
      • MU Simplex
      • E-2000
      • SFF Other Simplex
    • Adapter
      • In-series Adapter
      • Between-series Adapter
    • Multichannel/Multifiber Connector
      • MT Based (includes MT, MPO/MTP)
      • MXC
      • SFF Duplex Connector
        • SFF Duplex MT-RJ
        • SFF Other Duplex
      • Other Multifiber Connector
      • MIL-SPEC
      • Other Singlemode Fiber Optic Connectors
  • Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors
    • ST Simplex
    • SC Simplex
    • Small Form Factor (SFF) Simplex Connector
      • SFF LC Simplex
      • SFF MU Simplex
      • E-2000
      • SFF Other Simplex
    • Adapter
      • In-series Adapter
      • Between-series Adapter
    • Multichannel/Multifiber Connector
      • ESCON
      • MT (includes MT, MPO/MTP)
      • MXC
      • FDDI
      • SFF Duplex Connector
        • SFF Duplex MT-RJ
        • SFF VF-45 (SG) Duplex
        • SFF Other Duplex
      • Other Multifiber Connector
      • MIL-SPEC
      • Other Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors
  • Mechanical Splices

Table 2:
Fiber Optic Connector Application Category List

  • Total Consumption
    • Telecommunications
      • Apparatus
      • Utilities
      • Modules/Components
    • Private Data LAN/WAN
      • Apparatus
      • Modules/Components
    • Cable TV
      • Apparatus
      • Modules/Components
    • Military/Aerospace
      • COTS Connectors
      • MIL-SPEC
        • Aircraft/Spacecraft
        • Shipboard
        • Other Military/Aerospace (Base Stations, Tactical Ground, Vehicles, Missile Systems, Other)
    • Specialty
    • Non-production

Table of Contents

1. Executive Summary

  • 1.1. Global Overview
    • Connectors and Applications Covered in this Study
    • Fiber Optic Connector Product Category List
    • Fiber Optic Connector Application Category List
    • Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Global Consumption Value Market Forecast, by Region
    • Single Mode Connector Consumption Driven by Telco Use
    • Multimode Connector Use
    • Market Drivers
    • Opto-Mechanical Splice Market Forecast
    • Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Global Consumption Value Market Forecast, by Type
    • Global Market Forecast, by Application
    • Telecommunication Forecast with 14.7% Annual Growth
    • Harsh Environment Fiber Optics (HEFO)
    • Non-Production
    • Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Global Consumption Value Market Forecast, by Application

2. Fiber Optic Connectors/Mechanical Splices

  • Splicing and Connecting Play a Significant Role
  • Transceiver Module Cost Value
  • Connector Cost Value
  • Hybrid Connectors
  • Connector Sales/Distribution Product Flow
  • Fiber Distribution Hub (FDH)
  • Fiber Distribution Terminal
  • Standalone/Rack-Mount Media Converter
  • PCI Slot Card
  • PLC Splitter Light Guide Cross-connect (LGX) Module
  • Fiber Optic Component Modules/Enclosures
  • 1x32 PLC Splitter Module with Connectors; Rack-Mount Enclosure
  • Pre-Terminated Fiber and Copper Systems
  • Migration of fiber closer and closer to the end user
  • Trend: Smaller/Multiple-Fiber Connectors
  • Extended Reach
  • Regional Differences in Premise Networks
  • Internet Exchange Points
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords in Core Switch
  • Selected Fiber Optic Connectors (SC, ST, FC, Biconic, FDDI, Escon Duplex)
  • Anaerobic-Cured Fiber Optic Connector
  • Fiber Optic FC connectors and Adapters
  • MU Fiber Optic Backplane Connector
  • Selected Small Form Factor Connector Options (LC, VF-45, MT-RJ, OPTI-JACK™)
  • E-2000™ Connector Series
  • LC Uniboot Patch Cord
  • LC-XD Connector
  • 4032 Fibers Fitting in One Rack
  • FTTH Applications
  • MT Ferrule Based Connectors
  • MAC II (Multichannel Array Connector)
  • Rugged MT-MT Connector
  • IEEE 802.3ba 40G/100G Standard
  • 24-fiber 100G System
  • Pre-Terminated MTP with Cable and Panel
  • MPO Pre-terminated Cables & Fan-Outs
  • MPO Pre-Terminated Cable Assembly
  • 40 and 100 GbE Over Multimode
  • MPO Fan-Outs
  • 10x10Gb/s Parallel Optics and MPO Connector
  • Weatherproof IP-MPO Connector
  • MXC Optical Connector Technology
  • Silicon Photonics Technology / MXC Optical Connector
  • MXC™ Connector Platform
  • Multiple Fiber Connector Equipment Interface (MTP and MXC)
  • MXC Optical Interconnect Solution
  • MXC Optical Connector Technology
  • Multi-Fiber Optical Connector (Fujitsu Laboratories and Furukawa Electric)
  • Multi-Fiber Optical Connector
  • Optical Fiber Interconnect in Connector
  • Multi-Fiber Optical Connector Mounted to Board
  • Parallel Optical Device Module Cable Assemblies / Board Interconnect
  • Multiple Fiber Connector with Prism Optics
  • Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) Cable and POF Connector
  • Hybrid Connector for Media-Oriented Systems Transport (MOST)
  • Topology of the Media-Oriented Systems Transport (MOST)
  • Medical Use Fiber Optic Connectors
  • SMA Fiber Optic Connector (Medical Grade)
  • Assorted Medical Connectors
  • Assorted Harsh Environment Fiber Optic (and Hybrid) Connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminus
  • Military Specifications - Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
  • Harsh Environment/Military Connectors
  • Ruggedized Fiber Optic Connector System
  • Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assembly (TFOCA)
  • Pierside Fiber Optic Cables & Connectors
  • M28876 Fiber Optic Connectors
  • Mil-Spec and Ruggedized ST Fiber Optic Adapters, Connectors, and Covers
  • MIL-C-83522 ST Connectors and Couplers
  • Ruggedized COTS ST Connectors and Couplers
  • Military Fiber Optic ST Connectors
  • Integrated Optical Connector
  • Transceiver Form Factors
  • 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable
  • MPO technology
  • 25Gbps Channels
  • CFP, CXP and QSFP Form Factors
  • CFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • 100GbE CFP Transceiver
  • Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) MSA Solution
  • Connector Ferrule Shapes & Polishes; Dry Cloth cleaner; Cleaner for single fiber connections
  • Trends in Field Installable Fiber Optic Connectors
  • Pre-polished, field installable connectors - Product Features
  • MPO Fusion Spliced Field-Terminated Connectors
  • SC Multimode Connectors: Fast in-Field Termination
  • Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice
  • Fusion Splicing & Mechanical Splicing
  • Ribbon Fiber Cable
  • Reusable Mechanical Splice
  • Market Drivers for Fiber Optic Splice Consumption
  • Prices Opto-Mechanical Splices

3. Market Forecast, by Connector Type

  • 3.1. Global Market Forecast, by Connector Type
    • America Leads in Fiber Optic Connector Value
    • Global Fiber Optic Connector/Splice Consumption, by Region
    • Fiber Optic Connector Product Category List
    • Multimode Holds Market Leadership
    • Fiber Optic Connector/Splice Global Consumption Market Forecast
  • 3.2. American Market Forecast, by Connector Type
    • Double Digit Annual Growth Rate
    • Single-mode Fiber Optic Connector American Consumption
    • Multimode Fiber Optic Connector American Consumption
  • 3.3. EMEA Market Forecast, by Connector Type
    • Single-mode Fiber Optic Connector American Consumption
    • Multimode Fiber Optic Connector American Consumption
  • 3.4. APAC Market Forecast, by Connector Type
    • Single-mode Fiber Optic Connector American Consumption
    • Multimode Fiber Optic Connector American Consumption

4. Market Forecast, by Application

  • 4.1. Global Market Forecast, by Application
    • Increase in Communication Mobility
    • Global Broadband Subscribers
    • Fixed (wired) broadband
    • Internet
    • Passive Optical Networks
    • Business Broadband: Moving to 40 Gbps
    • 40G and 100G
    • Ethernet Services
    • Private IP Service
    • Fiber availability; Fiber interface advancements; New class of fiber transport platforms
    • FTTP PON Architecture
    • Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON)
    • IEEE Standards
    • Service Interoperability in EPON (SIEPON)
    • Digital TV; Ultra HDTV
    • Fiber Optic Cable in Private Data Networks
    • IEEE 802.3ae and 802.3ba Standard: OM3 and OM4
    • Telecommunications Computing Architecture
    • Data Center Bridging (DCB)
    • Ethernet bit-rate beyond 100GE
    • ITU-T Study Group 15
    • Equal-cost multi-path routing (ECMP)
    • ANSI/TIA/EIA-942
    • Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS)
    • Premises Cabling
    • TIA-942 Standard: Basic Data Center Topology
    • Blade Server Access and Server NICs
    • Cable TV Fiber Optic Networks
    • HFC Distribution System
    • Fiber Optics in Military and Harsh Environments
    • United States Department of Defense
    • Major harsh environment fiber optic component-using system programs
    • POF Components in Harsh Environment
    • Unmanned Science and Technology Development Aircraft
    • Fiber Optic Towed Decoys (FOTDs)
    • Barriers to Growth in the Military/Government Sector
    • International Traffic in Arms Regulations (ITAR)
    • DARPA (Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency)
    • Government Contracts Process
    • ANAB Accreditation for Aerospace
    • Defense Contract Audit Agency (DCAA)
    • President's Export Control Reform Initiative
    • Fiber Optic Connector/Splice Global Application Market Forecast
  • 4.2. American Market Forecast, by Application
    • FTTH and Broadband Connections
    • Verizon FiOS Broadband Internet
    • USA Broadband Plan
    • United States: Broadband Technology Opportunities Program (BTOP)
    • Broadband Subscribers
    • United States Unified Community Anchor Network
    • United States: Inter-Exchange Carriers
    • Teleworker Solutions
    • Google: Fast Internet Network
    • South American Fiber Optic Deployment
    • South American Fiber Optic Ring
    • Optical Fiber Networks (Latin America)
    • Seaborn increases maximum capacity of US-Brazil cable
    • Central America - Broadband Services
    • FTTH network deployments in South America
    • Brazil Fiber Optics
    • Peru - Fiber Optics
    • Uruguay - Fiber Optics
    • Honduras- Fiber Optics
    • Venezuela - Cuba: Fiber Optic Cable
    • Cuba Internet Fiber Optic Cable
    • Fiber Optic Expansion in Mexico
    • Valdor expands into Mexico with joint venture
    • Canada Fiber Optic Deployment
    • Canada: Bell Aliant
    • Broadband Canada: Connecting Rural Canadians
    • Manitoba Telecom Services Inc
    • Consumer Internet Plans Available in Canada
    • Fiber Optic Connector/Splice American Application Market Forecast
    • Single-mode Fiber Optic Connector American Application Market Forecast
    • Multimode Fiber Optic Connector American Application Market Forecast
    • Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice American Application Market Forecast
  • 4.3. EMEA Market Forecast, by Application
    • Europe - Broadband Competition
    • European Union, A Vehicle For Telecom Expansion
    • Lebanon National Fiber Optics Network
    • Optic Fiber Cable project for Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (KP)
    • Russia and China Team up in Telecommunications
    • Pipeline Integrity Monitoring in Russia using Distributed Fiber Optical Sensor
    • South Sudan fiber-optic Internet Link
    • Seacom Expands Pan-African Network
    • Africa: Subocean Fiber Cable
    • Cable unveiled for Brazil, Russia, India, China and South Africa
    • Fiber-Optic Network Reduces Carbon Emissions by 85%
    • WASACE Cable Company: Procurement Process
    • European Market Forecast by Regional Geoscheme
    • Europe: Fiber-to-the-Home (FTTH)
    • Romtelecom and Cosmote
    • AFL Expands into the Netherlands
    • Metroweb
    • Europe: FTTH - New Fiber Optic Field Connector
    • Russia: NeoPhotonics
    • Aston photonics team joins EC fiber-optics project
    • Fiber Optic Connector/Splice EMEA Application Market Forecast
    • Single-mode Fiber Optic Connector EMEA Application Market Forecast
    • Multimode Fiber Optic Connector EMEA Application Market Forecast
    • Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice EMEA Application Market Forecast
  • 4.4. APAC Connector Forecast, by Application
    • China's Optical Valley
    • Telefónica, China Unicom and THTI
    • Huawei joins with 21Vianet in huge SDN Project
    • Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore (IDA)
    • Mumbai to Singapore
    • India: Largest FTTH Network
    • Broadband/FTTH in Japan/APAC
    • 400G Coherent Optical Transmission
    • Services and Data Centers provided by KDDI in Japan
    • NTT Asia Pacific Data Centers
    • PC-1 Trans-Pacific Cable
    • Damaged during the East Japan Earthquake
    • Pacific Crossing
    • NTT Communications Corporation; NTT Communications Philippines Corporation
    • KDDI, TEPCO Agree to Integrate FTTH Business
    • South Korea's ETRI: TDMA-PON
    • Asia-Pacific region (APAC) Fiber Optics
    • Optical Sensor Technology in High-Speed Rail
    • Next-generation electric power information system
    • Gwangju in South Korea - Information & Telecom
    • Fiber Optic Connector/Splice APAC Application Market Forecast
    • Single-mode Fiber Optic Connector APAC Application Market Forecast
    • Multimode Fiber Optic Connector APAC Application Market Forecast
    • Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice APAC Application Market Forecast

5. Competition - Fiber Optic Connectors

  • 5.1. Competitive Market Share and List of Selected Vendors
    • Company Matrix of Fiber Optic Connector Competitors (Over 140 Companies)
    • Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Global Market Share Estimates (Market Leaders)
  • 5.2. Company Profiles of Selected Competitors
    • TE Connectivity Ltd.
    • 3M Interconnect Solutions/3M Electronic Solution Division
    • OFS Fitel, LLC (Furukawa)
    • Amphenol Corporation/Amphenol Fiber Systems International (AFSI)
    • AFL
    • Corning Incorporated
    • Molex Inc. (Koch Industries, Inc)
    • Sumitomo Electric Lightwave Corp/Sumitomo Electric Industries/ Sumitomo Electric Device (SEDU)

6. Methodology

  • Information Base
  • Primary Research: Interviews - Participant Types
  • Secondary Research
  • Bottom-up Methodology
  • Cross-Correlation Increases Accuracy
  • Nature of the Data
  • Average Selling Prices of MPO Connectors
  • Application
  • Inventory Change
  • Research and Development Allocation

7. Market Forecast and Analysis Database Introduction/Explanation (2013-2018)

Addendum: Market Forecast Data Base - Excel Spreadsheet

Addendum: Data Figures - PowerPoint

List of Figures

  • 1.1.1. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Region ($, Million)
  • 1.1.2. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
  • 1.1.3. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
  • 2.1. Connector Sales/Distribution Product Flow
  • 2.2. Fiber Distribution Hub (FDH)
  • 2.3. Fiber Distribution Terminal
  • 2.4. 12-Channel Rack Mount Media Converter
  • 2.5. Pre-Terminated MTP with Cable and Panel
  • 2.6. 1x32 PLC Splitter Module with SC Connectors
  • 2.7. 1x32 PLC Splitter Module with Connectors
  • 2.8. Rack-Mount Enclosure
  • 2.9. Pre-Terminated Connector/Cabling Platforms
  • 2.10. Fiber Optic Patch Cords in Core Switch
  • 2.11. Selected Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 2.12. Anaerobic-Cured Fiber Optic Connector
  • 2.13. Fiber Optic FC connectors and Adapters
  • 2.14. MU Optical Connector System
  • 2.15. Selected Small Form Factor Connector Options
  • 2.16. E-2000™ Connector Series
  • 2.17. The LC Uniboot Patch Cord
  • 2.18. LC-XD Connector
  • 2.19. MT Ferrule Based Connectors
  • 2.20. MT Ferrule Based Connectors
  • 2.21. MAC II (Multichannel Array Connector)
  • 2.22. MPO Connector & Connector Assembly
  • 2.23. Pre-Terminated MTP with Cable and Panel
  • 2.24. MPO female / MPO female OM3 multimode 12F - Ribbon cable 10m
  • 2.25. MPO Pre-Terminated Cable Assembly
  • 2.26. Schematic of MPO connector/single fiber connector(s) “Fan-Out”
  • 2.27. 10x10Gb/s Parallel Optics and MPO Connector
  • 2.28. Weatherproof IP-MPO Connector
  • 2.29. Multiple Fiber Connector Equipment Interface (MTP and MXC)
  • 2.30. MXC Optical Interconnect Solution
  • 2.31. MXC Optical Connector Technology
  • 2.32. New Multi-Fiber Optical Connector
  • 2.33. Optical Fiber Interconnect in Connector
  • 2.34. Multi-Fiber Optical Connector Mounted to Board
  • 2.35. Parallel Optical Device Module Cable Assemblies / Board Interconnect
  • 2.36. Parallel Optical Device Module Cable Assemblies / Board Interconnect
  • 2.37. Multiple Fiber Connector with Prism Optics
  • 2.38. Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) Cable and POF Connector
  • 2.39. Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) Cable and POF Connector
  • 2.40. Topology for Media-Oriented Systems Transport (MOST)
  • 2.41. SMA Fiber Optic Connector (Medical Grade)
  • 2.42. Assorted Medical Connectors
  • 2.43. Assorted Harsh Environment Fiber Optic (and Hybrid) Connectors
  • 2.44. Fiber Optic Terminus (Shown Loose and Fitted in Connector)
  • 2.45. Fiber Optic Terminus
  • 2.46. Ruggedized Fiber Optic Connector System
  • 2.47. Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
  • 2.48. Pierside Fiber Optic Cables & Connectors - 12 Channel
  • 2.49. M28876 Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 2.50. Military Fiber Optic ST Connectors
  • 2.51. 4X Optical Connector/Transceiver
  • 2.52. QSFP40G (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggables)
  • 2.53. CFP, CXP and QSFP Form Factors
  • 2.54. Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) MSA Solution
  • 2.55. Fiber Optic Connector Dry Cloth Cleaner
  • 2.56. Cleaners (Devices) for Single Fiber Connections
  • 2.57. Pre-Polished Field Installable Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 2.58. MPO Fusion Spliced Field-Terminated Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 2.59. SC Multimode Field Installable Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 2.60. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice
  • 2.61. Mechanical Splice
  • 2.62. Fusion Splice
  • 2.63. Comparative Cost, Mechanical vs. Fusion Splicing
  • 2.64. Ribbon Fiber Cable Flat Sheath Cable with 8.3/125 micron Single-mode Fiber (12-Fiber)
  • 2.65. Ribbon Fiber Cable Flat Sheath Cable with 50/125 micron Multimode Fiber (12-Fiber)
  • 2.66. Ribbon Fiber Cable - Amphenol Spectra-Strip
  • 2.67. Reusable Mechanical Splice
  • 2.68. Mechanical Fiber Optic Splice
  • 4.1.1. FTTP PON Architecture
  • 4.1.2. TIA-942 Standard: Basic Data Center Topology
  • 4.1.3. Multi-Tier Data Center Architecture
  • 4.1.4. HFC Distribution System
  • 4.1.5. Unmanned Science and Technology Development Aircraft
  • 4.1.6. Fiber Optic Towed Decoy (FOTD)
  • 4.3.1. Pipeline Integrity Monitoring in Russia using Distributed Fiber Optical Sensor
  • 4.3.2. Transneft Pipeline in Russia
  • 4.3.3. Africa: Subocean Fiber Cable
  • 4.4.1. KDDI Data Centers in Japan
  • 4.4.2. NTT Data Centers in Asia
  • 4.4.3. Distributed Continuous Fiber Optic Sensor System Components
  • 5.2.1. MT-RJ SECURE® Jacks
  • 5.2.2. Harsh Environment Expanded Beam Cable Assemblies
  • 5.2.3. Harsh Environment SFF Multi-Channel Expanded Beam Connector
  • 5.2.4. Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector
  • 5.2.5. Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • 5.2.6. Fiber Distribution Solutions
  • 5.2.7. Active Optical Cable (AOC) Assembly
  • 5.2.8. MPO Patch Cord / Fan-out Cord and Adapter
  • 5.2.9. Schematic of MPO connector/single fiber connector(s) “Fan-Out”
  • 5.2.10. MPO-Based Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • 5.2.11. TFOCA Multi-Channel Fiber Optic Connector
  • 5.2.12. TFOCA-II® 12-Channel Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 5.2.13. Fiber Optic Expanded Beam Connector Explanation Illustration
  • 5.2.14. Harsh Environment Fiber Optic Expanded Beam Miniature Connector
  • 5.2.15. MPO Fusion-Spliced, Field-Terminated Connectors
  • 5.2.16. Assortment of Fusion-Spliced, Field-Terminated Connectors
  • 5.2.17. Assortment of Mechanical-Spliced, Field-Terminated Connectors
  • 5.2.18. MTP® Fiber Optic Adapter
  • 5.2.19. Field Installable Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 5.2.20. LC Fiber Optic Connectors and Adapters
  • 5.2.21. SC/APC Fiber Optic Connectors and Adapters
  • 5.2.22. SMI Optical Interconnects (Connectors, Adapters, Cable Assembly)
  • 5.2.23. Optical Interconnect System (SnapMate™)
  • 5.2.24. FC Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 5.2.25. MXC Optical Interconnect Solution
  • 5.2.26. Expanded-Beam Ruggedized (Harsh Environment) Optical Cable Assemblies
  • 5.2.27. Terminus Technology (LumaCore™)
  • 5.2.28. MT High Density Backplane Interconnect System
  • 5.2.29. Backplane Connector System
  • 5.2.30. Optical Flex Circuitry
  • 5.2.31. 100Gbps Pluggable Transceivers (CFP-Type)
  • 6.1. Market Research & Forecasting Methodology

List of Tables

  • 1.1.1. Fiber Optic Connector Product Category List
  • 1.1.2. Fiber Optic Connector Application Category List
  • 1.1.3. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Region ($, Million)
  • 1.1.4. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
  • 1.1.5. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
  • 2.1. 40G / 100G Transceiver Form Factors
  • 2.2. QSFP40G Portfolio Data Sheet
  • 3.1.1. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Region ($, Million)
  • 3.1.2. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Region (Quantity Basis)
  • 3.1.3. Fiber Optic Connector Product Category List
  • 3.1.4. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
  • 3.1.5. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Type (Quantity Basis)
  • 3.1.6. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Type (Average Price)
  • 3.1.7. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector Global Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
  • 3.1.8. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector Global Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
  • 3.2.1. Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice American Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
  • 3.2.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice American Market Forecast, by Type (Quantity Basis)
  • 3.2.3. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector American Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
  • 3.2.4. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector American Market Forecast, by Type (Quantity Basis)
  • 3.3.1. Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice EMEA Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
  • 3.3.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice EMEA Market Forecast, by Type (Quantity Basis)
  • 3.3.3. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector EMEA Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
  • 3.3.4. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector EMEA Market Forecast, by Type (Quantity Basis)
  • 3.4.1. Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice APAC Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
  • 3.4.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice APAC Market Forecast, by Type (Quantity Basis)
  • 3.4.3. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector APAC Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
  • 3.4.4. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector APAC Market Forecast, by Type (Quantity Basis)
  • 4.1.1. IEEE 802.3ae and 802.3ba Standard: OM3- and OM4-Specified Distances for Ethernet
  • 4.1.2. IEEE 802.3ba 40G/100G - Physical Layer Specifications
  • 4.1.3. Selected Standards For Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 4.1.4. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice Global Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
  • 4.1.4. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice Global Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
  • 4.2.1. Internet Service Providers in Canada
  • 4.2.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice American Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
  • 4.2.3. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice American Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
  • 4.2.4. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector American Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
  • 4.2.5. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector American Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
  • 4.2.6. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector American Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
  • 4.2.7. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector American Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
  • 4.2.8. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice American Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
  • 4.2.9. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice American Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
  • 4.3.1. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice EMEA Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
  • 4.3.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice EMEA Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
  • 4.3.3. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector EMEA Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
  • 4.3.4. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector EMEA Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
  • 4.3.5. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector EMEA Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
  • 4.3.6. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector EMEA Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
  • 4.3.7. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice EMEA Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
  • 4.3.8. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice EMEA Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
  • 4.4.1. Research Institutions in Gwangju
  • 4.4.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice APAC Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
  • 4.4.3. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice APAC Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
  • 4.4.4. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector APAC Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
  • 4.4.5. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector APAC Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
  • 4.4.6. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector APAC Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
  • 4.4.7. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector APAC Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
  • 4.4.8. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice APAC Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
  • 4.4.9. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice APAC Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity Basis)
  • 5.1.1. Selected Global Fiber Optic Connector Suppliers and Product Matrix (140 Companies)
  • 5.1.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Global Market Share Estimates, 2013
  • 5.2.3. MPO Cable Assembly Product Offerings
  • 5.2.4. Applications for LC Fiber Optic Connectors and Adapters
  • 5.2.5. Applications for SC/APC Connectors Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 5.2.6. Applications: SMI Optical Interconnects (Connectors, Adapters, Cable Assembly)
  • 5.2.7. Applications: Optical Interconnect System (SnapMate™)
  • 5.2.8. Applications for FC Fiber Optic Connectors and Adapters
  • 5.2.9. List of Selected CFP Transceivers
  • 7.1. Fiber Optic Connector Product Category List
  • 7.2. Fiber Optic Connector Application Category List

List of Companies/Organizations Mentioned in this Report

Chapter - 2

  • AFL Telecommunications
  • Corning Incorporated, Corning Cable Systems
  • Signamax Connectivity Systems
  • Transition Networks, Inc.®
  • AFOP
  • Newport Corporation
  • Coreray Optical Communications Company, Limited
  • CommScope Enterprise Solutions
  • The Vancouver Transit Exchange (VTE)
  • Amsterdam Internet Exchange (AMS-IX)
  • EuNetworks
  • Foundry Networks
  • Amphenol Fiber Optic Products / Amphenol Alden / Amphenol Fiber Systems International (AFSI) /
  • 3M
  • The Siemon Company
  • Panduit
  • TE Connectivity / TE Automotive
  • Lucent Technologies
  • Thomas & Betts
  • Molex
  • Infineon
  • NTT
  • Senko Advanced Components
  • HUBER+SUHNER
  • US Conec Limited
  • Diamond SA
  • FCI Electronics
  • Methode Electronics
  • Stratos International, Inc.

Chapter - 2 - Continued

  • Leviton Manufacturing Co., Inc.
  • Tecra Tools
  • AFC Group
  • Belden Inc.
  • Opnext
  • Arista Networks, Inc.
  • OFS FITEL LLC / Furukawa Electric Company / Furukawa Electric Group
  • Xena Networks, ApS
  • tde -trans data elektronik GmbH
  • U.S. Department of Defense
  • Intel Corporation
  • Fujitsu Laboratories / Fujitsu / Fujitsu Optical Components Limited
  • Mitsubishi Rayon Co., Ltd.
  • Sabritec Contact Technologies
  • QPC Fiber Optic, Inc.
  • Cables Plus USA
  • Smiths Connectors
  • FIS Blue
  • Delphi Connection Systems
  • Neutrik
  • Optical Cable Corporation (OCC) / Applied Optical Systems, Inc. (AOS)
  • L-com, Inc
  • XLoom Communications
  • TelecomTest Solutions
  • KeyFibre
  • Avago Technologies
  • JDSU
  • NeoPhotonics
  • Oclaro Inc.
  • Sumitomo Electric Industries (SEI)
  • Finisar Corporation,
  • Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.
  • Electronic Industries Alliance (EIA)

Chapter - 3

  • Lucent
  • Alcatel-Lucent
  • Ciena
  • HuaweiInfinera
  • Siemens Optical Networks
  • NTT

Chapter - 4

  • AT&T
  • Verizon / Verizon Enterprise Solutions
  • KDDI Corporation
  • Society of Cable and Telecommunications Engineers (SCTE)
  • Comcast
  • Broadband Forum
  • International Telecommunications Union (ITU)
  • Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
  • Infinera
  • EMC
  • AFL
  • Nissho Electronics
  • Dell
  • Metroweb
  • Alcatel-Lucent
  • Ciena Corporation
  • Cisco Systems
  • HP
  • Ericsson
  • Fujitsu Limited
  • Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd.
  • NEC Corporation
  • Tellabs
  • ZTE Corporation
  • Sprint
  • Brocade
  • Equinix
  • IBM
  • SENKO Advanced Components
  • IEEE
  • NHK Science & Technology Research Laboratories
  • Consumer Electronics Association
  • Avaya
  • Emulex
  • Qlogic
  • PCI Industrial Computer Manufacturers Group (PICMG®)
  • U.S. Federal Communication Commission
  • United States Department of Defense
  • U.S. Navy
  • American National Standards Institute (ANSI)
  • Berk-Tek / Nexans
  • Ortronics/Legrand
  • Arista Networks
  • Extreme Networks
  • United Nations
  • Boeing
  • NeoPhotonics
  • General Atomics Aeronautical Systems Inc.
  • NASA
  • Honeywell
  • BAE Systems Electronic Systems
  • DARPA (Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency)
  • Time Warner
  • Google / Google Fiber
  • Administracion Nacional de Telecomunicaciones (Antel) - Uruguay
  • Telefonica
  • Vivo Participacoes - Brazil / TVA - Brazil
  • Union of South American Nations (UNASUR) / South American Council on Infrastructure and Planning (Cosiplan)
  • Brazil's State Department
  • Telebras - Brazil
  • Arsat - Argentina
  • Eletrobras - Brazil
  • Banco del Sur - Brazil
  • Internexa - Colombian
  • Seaborn Networks
  • Claro / América Móvil
  • Tigo (Millicom)
  • Movistar (Telefónica)
  • Digicel (Caribbean and Central America)
  • Yota - Russia
  • Vimpelcom
  • Telmex - Mexico
  • TIM (Telecom Italia Mobile) / Telecom Italia
  • LT Amazon consortium
  • NAFTA Fund of Mexico
  • Telefonica del Peru (TdP)
  • Internexa / ISA - Colombia
  • China Tel / Perusat
  • Uruguay's Industry, Energy and Mining Ministry
  • Telecom Argentina
  • Laticom International
  • Hondutel - Honduras
  • NexTV Latam
  • Orascom
  • Arancia Industrial
  • Unidad Reguladora de Servicios de Comunicaciones (URSEC)
  • Alcatel Shanghai Bell - China / Alcatel-Lucent SA - France
  • TeleCuba Communications Inc
  • Valdor Technology International Inc
  • Compañia Anónima Nacional Teléfonos de Venezuela (CANTV)
  • Telecomunicaciones Gran Caribe
  • Mexico's communications and transport ministry SCT
  • CFE - Mexico
  • Televisa
  • Inteligencia e Infraestructura En America S.A. (Inteligencia) - Mexico
  • TELUS - Canada
  • SaskTel
  • MTS - Canada
  • Bell Aliant
  • Manitoba Telecom Services Inc
  • Videotron
  • Rogers Communications Incorporated
  • Government of Canada - Broadband Canada
  • ABC (Allen Business) Communications Ltd.
  • Barrett Xplore Inc.
  • Corridor Communications Inc.
  • Cybernet Communications Ltd.
  • FlexiNET Broadband Inc.
  • GwaiiTel Society
  • Manitoba NetSet Ltd.
  • Naskapi Imuun Inc.
  • Navigue.com
  • Northern Broadband Ltd.
  • Northwestel Inc.
  • OmniGlobe Networks - Conseil des Montagnais de Natashquan
  • OmniGlobe Networks - Shamattawa First Nation
  • OmniGlobe Broadband Inc.
  • PCC Communications Inc.
  • Mobilicity
  • Vidéotron ltée
  • Whapmagoostui Eeyouch Economic Development Corporation
  • Accelero Capital Holdings
  • BCE Inc
  • Telus Corp
  • Sawiris
  • Manitoba Telecom Services
  • Acanac
  • Brama Telecom
  • Comwave
  • Internet Lightspeed
  • Shaw Communications
  • Rogers Hi-Speed Internet
  • Rogers Ultimate Fibre
  • Vidéotron
  • CogecoCable
  • Bell Internet
  • Bell Internet
  • Bell Aliant
  • Bell Aliant FibreOP
  • National Capital Freenet
  • Nexicom
  • SaskTel infiNET
  • Start Communications
  • TekSavvy
  • VMedia
  • TelehopCable
  • Electronic Box
  • Novus Entertainment
  • Velcom
  • European Competitive Telecoms Association (ECTA)
  • Ogero - Lebanon
  • Solidere - Lebanon
  • Beirut Digital District (BDD)
  • MTS - Russia
  • Megafon
  • Rostelecom
  • Internet Corporation for Assigned Names (ICAN) / NTIA
  • OMEGA SMEO (Pipeline) - Russia
  • The East African Marine Systems (TEAMS)
  • Eastern Africa Submarine Cable System (EASSy)
  • SEACOM
  • Imphandze Subtel Services (Pty) Ltd
  • Axiom Consulting
  • Terabit Consulting
  • Etisalat
  • WASACE Cable Company
  • Romtelecom / Cosmote (Telekom Romania)
  • Reichle & De-Massari AG (R&M)
  • Aston University's Institute of Photonic Technologies (AIPT)
  • University of Southampton's Optoelectronics Research Center
  • Nokia Siemens Networks
  • Eblana Photonics
  • OFS Fitel Denmark
  • Phoenix Photonics
  • Accelink Technologies Co. Ltd
  • Wuhan Telecommunications Devices Co. Ltd (WTD)
  • Wuhan HuaGong Optics Tech Co. Ltd (HG Genuine)
  • FiberHome Technologies
  • China
  • Unicom
  • Tsinghua Holdings Technology and Innovation (THTI)
  • Wayra (Telefónica)
  • Virtue Inno Valley
  • Tsinghua University
  • Open Future
  • Europe Partnership programme
  • Huawei
  • 21Vianet Group (21Vianet)
  • Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore (IDA)
  • Deutsche Telekom AG
  • NTT West Corporation
  • Singapore Telecommunications Ltd. (SingTel)
  • Global Cloud Xchange / Reliance Communications
  • Ericsson
  • Radius Infratel
  • Bharat Broadband Network Limited (BBNL)
  • Finolex Cables
  • Reliance Jio
  • Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd
  • Softbank
  • Samsung / Samsung Fiber Optics
  • RiT Technologies
  • ADC Krone
  • Belden CDT
  • Brand-Rex
  • Connectix Cabling Systems
  • SIMON Electric
  • KT - Korea
  • SK Telecom (Hanaro Telecom)- Korea
  • LG Uplus (Powercom) - Korea
  • PCCW-HKT Telephone Limited and Hong Kong (HKT) Limited,
  • New World Telecommunications Limited
  • Wharf T&T Limited
  • Hutchison Global Communications Limited
  • Hong Kong Broadband Network Limited
  • Towngas Telecommunications Fixed Network Limited
  • ComNet Telecom (HK) Limited
  • TraxComm Limited
  • HKC Network Limited
  • Hong Kong Cable Television Limited
  • Reach Networks Hong Kong Limited and Reach Cable Networks Limited
  • Telstra International HK Limited and Reach Global Services Limited
  • Verizon Hong Kong Limited
  • SmarTone Communications Limited
  • Cable and Wireless Global Network (Hong Kong) Limited
  • CSL Limited
  • Infocomm Development Authority (IDA) - Singapore
  • StarHub - Singapore
  • NetCo - Singapore
  • Chunghwa Telecom (CHT)
  • Far Eastern Telecommunications Group
  • Taiwan Mobile
  • APBW
  • Vibo
  • CableLabs®
  • Chunghwa Telecom Co.
  • PCCW Limited
  • IBM Japan
  • Fuji Media
  • Nishinippon Computers
  • Microsoft
  • Telehouse (KDDI)
  • Pacific Crossing (NTT Communications Corporation)
  • Tokyo Electric Power Company ("TEPCO")
  • ETRI (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
  • Hong Kong Polytechnic University (PolyU)
  • Southwest Jiaotong University
  • Dalian Jiaotung University
  • J-Power Systems
  • Kwangju Institute of Science and Technology (K-JIST)
  • Advanced Photonics Research Institute (APRI)
  • Ultrafast Fiber-Optic Networks Research Institute (UFON)
  • Korea Photonics Technology Institute (KOPTI)
  • Photonics Research Centers at universities
  • The Korea Association for Photonics Industry Development (KAPID)
  • Gwangju-Jeollanam-do Techno Park (GJTP)
  • Technology Support Center for Optics Industry, Korea Institute of Industrial Technology (KITECH)
  • Gwangju Information and Culture Industry Promotion Agency (GITCT)
  • Gwangju Digital Consumer Electronics Center (GDCEC)
  • Gwangju Visual Art Center
  • Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
  • Advanced Photonics Research Institute (APRI)
  • Center for Photonic Materials and Devices (CPMD) at Chonnam National University
  • Gwangju University
  • Honam University
  • Dongshin University

Chapter - 5

  • International Organization for Standardization
  • European Committee for Electrotechnical Standardization (CENELEC)
  • ACT Communications
  • ADC Telecom, Inc. / Minneapolis, MN (Tyco/TE Connectivity)
  • Adirondack Wire and Cable (Division of ACS Industries)
  • Advanced Cable Connections, Inc.
  • Agilent Technologies
  • Alcoa Fujikura Ltd.
  • Alliance Fiber Optics Products Inc. (AFOP)
  • A & M Electronics Supply, Inc.
  • Amphenol / AFSI
  • Andrew Corp. / (CommScope)
  • Apt Prosper Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Aria Technologies, Inc.
  • Atlantic Telconnect, Inc.
  • Aurora Optics Inc.
  • AWC/US Fiber Optics
  • Brand Rex
  • Cable-Comm Technologies
  • Cable Connection
  • Cable Design Technologies
  • Cablek
  • Cablelan Products
  • Cangzhou Henghui Optical Communication Equipment
  • Changzhou HiTec Electronics Manufacture Co., Ltd.
  • Chao Zhou Three-Circle (Group) Co., Ltd.
  • Chien Shang Industrial Co. Ltd. /Ezconn- Taiwan
  • Cinch Connectors
  • Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Cixi Sembanx
  • CommScope
  • Communication Cable Company
  • Communication Supply Corp./Fibertron
  • Compulink
  • Computer Crafts
  • Corning Cables
  • Custom Cable Industries
  • Custom Cable Solutions, Inc.
  • Dephi Connection Systems
  • Dersing Electronics Co. Ltd.
  • Deutsch Ltd. / United Kingdom
  • Diamond SA
  • Ditel, Inc.
  • EKRIS Cable Company
  • EMIT Technology Co. Inc. / Taiwan (Oplink)
  • Fiberall
  • Fiber Connections, Inc.
  • Fiberdyne Labs, Inc.
  • Fiber Optic Devices Ltd.
  • Fiber Cable Solution Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Fiber Systems International
  • Fiber Wave Technologies Corp.
  • Fischer Connectors
  • FOCI (Fiber Optic Communications Inc.)
  • FONS Corp.
  • Fostec
  • Foxconn
  • Fujitsu Laboratories
  • Furukawa Electric/OFS Fitel
  • G & B Telecom-Optic Co., Ltd.
  • Glenair, Inc.
  • Global Fiber Optics / Canada
  • Hangzhou Chinabase Machinery Co., Ltd
  • Hangzhou Zhentong Optical Comm. Science and Tech.
  • Harting Elektronik Co., Ltd.
  • Hirose Electric
  • Honda Connnectors / Mhotronics, Inc.
  • Hubbell, Inc.
  • Huber & Suhner AG
  • Huihong Fiber
  • ICTL - Laisons Optiques
  • Japan Aviation Electronics Industry, Ltd.
  • International Fiberoptic Technologies, Inc.
  • ITT Cannon
  • Jiulong S&T Group /
  • Johanson Manufacturing Corp.
  • Keptel, Inc. / Antec / Inter-link
  • Kyocera Industrial Ceramic
  • Lemo S.A.
  • Leviton/Northwest Fiberoptic Technologies
  • Livi Electrical Co Ltd.
  • Lucktech Electronics Co., Ltd.
  • Methode Electronics, Inc. (including AB Stratos)
  • Molex Inc. (Koch Industries, Inc)
  • Net Optics, Inc.
  • Ningbo APC Electronics Co., Ltd.
  • Ningbo MR Communication Accessories Co.
  • Ningbo Shunsheng Communication Apparatus Co., Ltd.
  • Ningbo Xingda P&T Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • NKT Cables GmbH
  • North American Cable Co., Inc.
  • North Optic Communication Co., Ltd
  • NuPower Optics
  • Optokon Co. Ltd.
  • Optotec
  • Ortronics (Division of Legrand Group)
  • Oxley Developments Company Ltd.
  • OZ Optics Ltd.
  • QPC Fiber Optivc, Inc.
  • Panduit
  • Paramount Electronics Mfg. Co.
  • Perspective Technologies
  • Pirelli Cables
  • Preformed Line Products
  • Radiall, Inc.
  • Radiant Communications Corp.
  • Reichle & De-Massari
  • Reltec / Marconi
  • Remee Products Corp.
  • Richdoor Enterprise Company Ltd.
  • RIFOCS Corp.
  • Sabritec
  • Samsung
  • SEACON
  • Seiko Instruments USA
  • Seikoh Giken Co. Ltd. / Japan
  • Senko
  • Shanghai Bynet Co. Ltd.
  • Shanghai Haijian Communication Technology Co., Ltd
  • Shanghai Keming Transmission Technology Corp.
  • Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment Co. Ltd
  • Shenzhen Kamaxoptic Communication Co. Ltd.
  • Shenzhen XDK Communication Equipment Co., Ltd
  • Shenzhen XDK Communication Equipment Co., Ltd
  • Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Sichuan Jiuzhou Electric Group Co., Ltd.
  • Siemon Company
  • Sinus Electronic / (Nucletron Electronic)
  • Smith Connectors
  • Speer Fiber Optics
  • SOURIAU (Esterline)
  • Spoval Company, Inc.
  • Storm Products
  • Sumitomo Electric Lightwave Corp.
  • Telect, Inc. / WA
  • Thomas & Betts Corporation (ABB Group)
  • 3M
  • TrueLight Corp.
  • Tyco / Harrisburg, PA (TE Connectivity)
  • UCONN Tech. Inc.
  • US Conec, Inc.
  • Valdor Fiber Optic Products
  • VEAM/Litton Systems / ITT/Canon
  • Vertex Technologies
  • Wave Optics / Flextronics
  • W.L. Gore
  • Xiamen Milestone Electronics Company Ltd.
  • Yazaki Group
  • Yuyao Fuhua Industry Development Co., Ltd.
  • Zhenjiang Huake Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Zhejiang Wanma Group Electron Co., Ltd.
  • Zhejiang Zhongda Group Holding Co., Ltd.
  • Zuanbao Electronics Co., Ltd.
Show More
Pricing
Get Notified
Email me when related reports are published