Picture

Questions?

+1-866-353-3335

SEARCH
What are you looking for?
Need help finding what you are looking for? Contact Us
Compare

PUBLISHER: TechNavio (Infiniti Research Ltd.) | PRODUCT CODE: 1156234

Cover Image

PUBLISHER: TechNavio (Infiniti Research Ltd.) | PRODUCT CODE: 1156234

Global Electric Bus Market 2023-2027

PUBLISHED:
PAGES: 120 Pages
DELIVERY TIME: 1-2 business days
SELECT AN OPTION
PDF (Single User License)
USD 2500
PDF (Enterprise License)
USD 4000

Add to Cart

Technavio has been monitoring the electric bus market and it is poised to grow by 61.03 th units during 2023-2027, accelerating at a CAGR of 9.23% during the forecast period. Our report on the electric bus market provides a holistic analysis, market size and forecast, trends, growth drivers, and challenges, as well as vendor analysis covering around 25 vendors.

The report offers an up-to-date analysis regarding the current global market scenario, the latest trends and drivers, and the overall market environment. The market is driven by the reduction in battery prices, technological improvements to reduce downtime, and government initiatives promoting electric buses.

Technavio's electric bus market is segmented as below:

By Application

  • Intercity
  • Intra city

By Type

  • Pure electric bus
  • Plug-in hybrid bus

By Geography

  • APAC
  • Europe
  • North America
  • Rest of World (ROW)

This study identifies the increasing popularity of wireless charging systems as one of the prime reasons driving the electric bus market growth during the next few years. Also, technological advancements in electric buses and retrofitted electric bus will lead to sizable demand in the market.

Technavio presents a detailed picture of the market by the way of study, synthesis, and summation of data from multiple sources by an analysis of key parameters. Our report on the electric bus market covers the following areas:

  • Electric bus market sizing
  • Electric bus market forecast
  • Electric bus market industry analysis

Technavio's robust vendor analysis is designed to help clients improve their market position, and in line with this, this report provides a detailed analysis of several leading electric bus market vendors that include AB Volvo, BKM.BY, Bollore SE, BYD Co. Ltd., CNH Industrial NV, Complete Coach Works, Eletra, GreenPower Motor Co. Inc., Jiangsu Alfa Bus Co. Ltd., Linkker Oy, Mercedes Benz Group AG, NFI Group Inc., POL-MOT Holding SA, Proterra Inc., Tata Sons Pvt. Ltd., TECNOBUS Spa, VDL Bus and Coach BV, Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co. Ltd., Yinlong Energy China Ltd., and Zhongtong Bus Holding Co. Ltd.. Also, the electric bus market analysis report includes information on upcoming trends and challenges that will influence market growth. This is to help companies strategize and leverage all forthcoming growth opportunities.

The study was conducted using an objective combination of primary and secondary information including inputs from key participants in the industry. The report contains a comprehensive market and vendor landscape in addition to an analysis of the key vendors.

Technavio presents a detailed picture of the market by the way of study, synthesis, and summation of data from multiple sources by an analysis of key parameters such as profit, pricing, competition, and promotions. It presents various market facets by identifying the key industry influencers. The data presented is comprehensive, reliable, and a result of extensive research - both primary and secondary. Technavio's market research reports provide a complete competitive landscape and an in-depth vendor selection methodology and analysis using qualitative and quantitative research to forecast accurate market growth.

Product Code: IRTNTR70842

Table of Contents

1 Executive Summary

  • 1.1 Market overview
  • Exhibit 01: Executive Summary - Chart on Market Overview
  • Exhibit 02: Executive Summary - Data Table on Market Overview
  • Exhibit 03: Executive Summary - Chart on Global Market Characteristics
  • Exhibit 04: Executive Summary - Chart on Market by Geography
  • Exhibit 05: Executive Summary - Chart on Market Segmentation by Application
  • Exhibit 06: Executive Summary - Chart on Market Segmentation by Type
  • Exhibit 07: Executive Summary - Chart on Incremental Growth
  • Exhibit 08: Executive Summary - Data Table on Incremental Growth
  • Exhibit 09: Executive Summary - Chart on Vendor Market Positioning

2 Market Landscape

  • 2.1 Market ecosystem
  • Exhibit 10: Parent market
  • Exhibit 11: Market Characteristics

3 Market Sizing

  • 3.1 Market definition
  • Exhibit 12: Offerings of vendors included in the market definition
  • 3.2 Market segment analysis
  • Exhibit 13: Market segments
  • 3.3 Market size 2022
  • 3.4 Market outlook: Forecast for 2022-2027
  • Exhibit 14: Chart on Global - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 15: Data Table on Global - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 16: Chart on Global Market- Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibit 17: Data Table on Global Market- Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)

4 Historic Market Size

  • 4.1 Global electric bus market 2017 - 2021
  • Exhibit 18: Historic Market Size - Data Table on Global electric bus market 2017 - 2021 (thousand units)
  • 4.2 Application Segment Analysis 2017 - 2021
  • Exhibit 19: Historic Market Size - Application Segment 2017 - 2021 (thousand units)
  • 4.3 Type Segment Analysis 2017 - 2021
  • Exhibit 20: Historic Market Size - Type Segment 2017 - 2021 (thousand units)
  • 4.4 Geography Segment Analysis 2017 - 2021
  • Exhibit 21: Historic Market Size - Geography Segment 2017 - 2021 (thousand units)
  • 4.5 Country Segment Analysis 2017 - 2021
  • Exhibit 22: Historic Market Size - Country Segment 2017 - 2021 (thousand units)

5 Five Forces Analysis

  • 5.1 Five forces summary
  • Exhibit 23: Five forces analysis - Comparison between 2022 and 2027
  • 5.2 Bargaining power of buyers
  • Exhibit 24: Chart on Bargaining power of buyers - Impact of key factors 2022 and 2027
  • 5.3 Bargaining power of suppliers
  • Exhibit 25: Bargaining power of suppliers - Impact of key factors in 2022 and 2027
  • 5.4 Threat of new entrants
  • Exhibit 26: Threat of new entrants - Impact of key factors in 2022 and 2027
  • 5.5 Threat of substitutes
  • Exhibit 27: Threat of substitutes - Impact of key factors in 2022 and 2027
  • 5.6 Threat of rivalry
  • Exhibit 28: Threat of rivalry - Impact of key factors in 2022 and 2027
  • 5.7 Market condition
  • Exhibit 29: Chart on Market condition - Five forces 2022 and 2027

6 Market Segmentation by Application

  • 6.1 Market segments
  • Exhibit 30: Chart on Application - Market share 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibit 31: Data Table on Application - Market share 2022-2027 (%)
  • 6.2 Comparison by Application
  • Exhibit 32: Chart on Comparison by Application
  • Exhibit 33: Data Table on Comparison by Application
  • 6.3 Intercity - Market size and forecast 2022-2027
  • Exhibit 34: Chart on Intercity - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 35: Data Table on Intercity - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 36: Chart on Intercity - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibit 37: Data Table on Intercity - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • 6.4 Intra city - Market size and forecast 2022-2027
  • Exhibit 38: Chart on Intra city - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 39: Data Table on Intra city - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 40: Chart on Intra city - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibit 41: Data Table on Intra city - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • 6.5 Market opportunity by Application
  • Exhibit 42: Market opportunity by Application (thousand units)

7 Market Segmentation by Type

  • 7.1 Market segments
  • Exhibit 43: Chart on Type - Market share 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibit 44: Data Table on Type - Market share 2022-2027 (%)
  • 7.2 Comparison by Type
  • Exhibit 45: Chart on Comparison by Type
  • Exhibit 46: Data Table on Comparison by Type
  • 7.3 Pure electric bus - Market size and forecast 2022-2027
  • Exhibit 47: Chart on Pure electric bus - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 48: Data Table on Pure electric bus - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 49: Chart on Pure electric bus - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibit 50: Data Table on Pure electric bus - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • 7.4 Plug-in hybrid bus - Market size and forecast 2022-2027
  • Exhibit 51: Chart on Plug-in hybrid bus - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 52: Data Table on Plug-in hybrid bus - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 53: Chart on Plug-in hybrid bus - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibit 54: Data Table on Plug-in hybrid bus - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • 7.5 Market opportunity by Type
  • Exhibit 55: Market opportunity by Type (thousand units)

8 Customer Landscape

  • 8.1 Customer landscape overview
  • Exhibit 56: Analysis of price sensitivity, lifecycle, customer purchase basket, adoption rates, and purchase criteria

9 Geographic Landscape

  • 9.1 Geographic segmentation
  • Exhibit 57: Chart on Market share by geography 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibit 58: Data Table on Market share by geography 2022-2027 (%)
  • 9.2 Geographic comparison
  • Exhibit 59: Chart on Geographic comparison
  • Exhibit 60: Data Table on Geographic comparison
  • 9.3 APAC - Market size and forecast 2022-2027
  • Exhibit 61: Chart on APAC - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 62: Data Table on APAC - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 63: Chart on APAC - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibit 64: Data Table on APAC - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • 9.4 Europe - Market size and forecast 2022-2027
  • Exhibit 65: Chart on Europe - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 66: Data Table on Europe - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 67: Chart on Europe - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibit 68: Data Table on Europe - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • 9.5 North America - Market size and forecast 2022-2027
  • Exhibit 69: Chart on North America - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 70: Data Table on North America - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 71: Chart on North America - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibit 72: Data Table on North America - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • 9.6 Rest of World (ROW) - Market size and forecast 2022-2027
  • Exhibit 73: Chart on Rest of World (ROW) - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 74: Data Table on Rest of World (ROW) - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 75: Chart on Rest of World (ROW) - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibit 76: Data Table on Rest of World (ROW) - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • 9.7 China - Market size and forecast 2022-2027
  • Exhibit 77: Chart on China - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 78: Data Table on China - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 79: Chart on China - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibit 80: Data Table on China - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • 9.8 India - Market size and forecast 2022-2027
  • Exhibit 81: Chart on India - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 82: Data Table on India - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 83: Chart on India - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibit 84: Data Table on India - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • 9.9 US - Market size and forecast 2022-2027
  • Exhibit 85: Chart on US - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 86: Data Table on US - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 87: Chart on US - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibit 88: Data Table on US - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • 9.10 Germany - Market size and forecast 2022-2027
  • Exhibit 89: Chart on Germany - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 90: Data Table on Germany - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 91: Chart on Germany - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibit 92: Data Table on Germany - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • 9.11 UK - Market size and forecast 2022-2027
  • Exhibit 93: Chart on UK - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 94: Data Table on UK - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 95: Chart on UK - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibit 96: Data Table on UK - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • 9.12 Canada - Market size and forecast 2022-2027
  • Exhibit 97: Chart on Canada - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 98: Data Table on Canada - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibit 99: Chart on Canada - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibit 100: Data Table on Canada - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • 9.13 Market opportunity by geography
  • Exhibit 101: Market opportunity by geography (thousand units)

10 Drivers, Challenges, and Trends

  • 10.1 Market drivers
  • 10.2 Market challenges
  • 10.3 Impact of drivers and challenges
  • Exhibit 102: Impact of drivers and challenges in 2022 and 2027
  • 10.4 Market trends

11 Vendor Landscape

  • 11.1 Overview
  • 11.2 Vendor landscape
  • Exhibit 103: Overview on Criticality of inputs and Factors of differentiation
  • 11.3 Landscape disruption
  • Exhibit 104: Overview on factors of disruption
  • 11.4 Industry risks
  • Exhibit 105: Impact of key risks on business

12 Vendor Analysis

  • 12.1 Vendors covered
  • Exhibit 106: Vendors covered
  • 12.2 Market positioning of vendors
  • Exhibit 107: Matrix on vendor position and classification
  • 12.3 AB Volvo
  • Exhibit 108: AB Volvo - Overview
  • Exhibit 109: AB Volvo - Business segments
  • Exhibit 110: AB Volvo - Key offerings
  • Exhibit 111: AB Volvo - Segment focus
  • 12.4 BKM.BY
  • Exhibit 112: BKM.BY - Overview
  • Exhibit 113: BKM.BY - Product / Service
  • Exhibit 114: BKM.BY - Key offerings
  • 12.5 Bollore SE
  • Exhibit 115: Bollore SE - Overview
  • Exhibit 116: Bollore SE - Business segments
  • Exhibit 117: Bollore SE - Key offerings
  • Exhibit 118: Bollore SE - Segment focus
  • 12.6 BYD Co. Ltd.
  • Exhibit 119: BYD Co. Ltd. - Overview
  • Exhibit 120: BYD Co. Ltd. - Business segments
  • Exhibit 121: BYD Co. Ltd. - Key news
  • Exhibit 122: BYD Co. Ltd. - Key offerings
  • Exhibit 123: BYD Co. Ltd. - Segment focus
  • 12.7 CNH Industrial NV
  • Exhibit 124: CNH Industrial NV - Overview
  • Exhibit 125: CNH Industrial NV - Business segments
  • Exhibit 126: CNH Industrial NV - Key news
  • Exhibit 127: CNH Industrial NV - Key offerings
  • Exhibit 128: CNH Industrial NV - Segment focus
  • 12.8 Complete Coach Works
  • Exhibit 129: Complete Coach Works - Overview
  • Exhibit 130: Complete Coach Works - Product / Service
  • Exhibit 131: Complete Coach Works - Key offerings
  • 12.9 Eletra
  • Exhibit 132: Eletra - Overview
  • Exhibit 133: Eletra - Product / Service
  • Exhibit 134: Eletra - Key offerings
  • 12.10 GreenPower Motor Co. Inc.
  • Exhibit 135: GreenPower Motor Co. Inc. - Overview
  • Exhibit 136: GreenPower Motor Co. Inc. - Product / Service
  • Exhibit 137: GreenPower Motor Co. Inc. - Key news
  • Exhibit 138: GreenPower Motor Co. Inc. - Key offerings
  • 12.11 Jiangsu Alfa Bus Co. Ltd.
  • Exhibit 139: Jiangsu Alfa Bus Co. Ltd. - Overview
  • Exhibit 140: Jiangsu Alfa Bus Co. Ltd. - Product / Service
  • Exhibit 141: Jiangsu Alfa Bus Co. Ltd. - Key offerings
  • 12.12 Linkker Oy
  • Exhibit 142: Linkker Oy - Overview
  • Exhibit 143: Linkker Oy - Product / Service
  • Exhibit 144: Linkker Oy - Key offerings
  • 12.13 Mercedes Benz Group AG
  • Exhibit 145: Mercedes Benz Group AG - Overview
  • Exhibit 146: Mercedes Benz Group AG - Business segments
  • Exhibit 147: Mercedes Benz Group AG - Key offerings
  • Exhibit 148: Mercedes Benz Group AG - Segment focus
  • 12.14 Proterra Inc.
  • Exhibit 149: Proterra Inc. - Overview
  • Exhibit 150: Proterra Inc. - Product / Service
  • Exhibit 151: Proterra Inc. - Key news
  • Exhibit 152: Proterra Inc. - Key offerings
  • 12.15 TECNOBUS Spa
  • Exhibit 153: TECNOBUS Spa - Overview
  • Exhibit 154: TECNOBUS Spa - Product / Service
  • Exhibit 155: TECNOBUS Spa - Key offerings
  • 12.16 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co. Ltd.
  • Exhibit 156: Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co. Ltd. - Overview
  • Exhibit 157: Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co. Ltd. - Product / Service
  • Exhibit 158: Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co. Ltd. - Key offerings
  • 12.17 Yinlong Energy China Ltd.
  • Exhibit 159: Yinlong Energy China Ltd. - Overview
  • Exhibit 160: Yinlong Energy China Ltd. - Product / Service
  • Exhibit 161: Yinlong Energy China Ltd. - Key offerings

13 Appendix

  • 13.1 Scope of the report
  • 13.2 Inclusions and exclusions checklist
  • Exhibit 162: Inclusions checklist
  • Exhibit 163: Exclusions checklist
  • 13.3 Currency conversion rates for US$
  • Exhibit 164: Currency conversion rates for US$
  • 13.4 Research methodology
  • Exhibit 165: Research methodology
  • Exhibit 166: Validation techniques employed for market sizing
  • Exhibit 167: Information sources
  • 13.5 List of abbreviations
  • Exhibit 168: List of abbreviations
Product Code: IRTNTR70842

Exhibits:

  • Exhibits1: Executive Summary - Chart on Market Overview
  • Exhibits2: Executive Summary - Data Table on Market Overview
  • Exhibits3: Executive Summary - Chart on Global Market Characteristics
  • Exhibits4: Executive Summary - Chart on Market by Geography
  • Exhibits5: Executive Summary - Chart on Market Segmentation by Application
  • Exhibits6: Executive Summary - Chart on Market Segmentation by Type
  • Exhibits7: Executive Summary - Chart on Incremental Growth
  • Exhibits8: Executive Summary - Data Table on Incremental Growth
  • Exhibits9: Executive Summary - Chart on Vendor Market Positioning
  • Exhibits10: Parent market
  • Exhibits11: Market Characteristics
  • Exhibits12: Offerings of vendors included in the market definition
  • Exhibits13: Market segments
  • Exhibits14: Chart on Global - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits15: Data Table on Global - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits16: Chart on Global Market- Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits17: Data Table on Global Market- Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits18: Historic Market Size - Data Table on Global electric bus market 2017 - 2021 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits19: Historic Market Size - Application Segment 2017 - 2021 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits20: Historic Market Size - Type Segment 2017 - 2021 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits21: Historic Market Size - Geography Segment 2017 - 2021 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits22: Historic Market Size - Country Segment 2017 - 2021 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits23: Five forces analysis - Comparison between 2022 and 2027
  • Exhibits24: Chart on Bargaining power of buyers - Impact of key factors 2022 and 2027
  • Exhibits25: Bargaining power of suppliers - Impact of key factors in 2022 and 2027
  • Exhibits26: Threat of new entrants - Impact of key factors in 2022 and 2027
  • Exhibits27: Threat of substitutes - Impact of key factors in 2022 and 2027
  • Exhibits28: Threat of rivalry - Impact of key factors in 2022 and 2027
  • Exhibits29: Chart on Market condition - Five forces 2022 and 2027
  • Exhibits30: Chart on Application - Market share 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits31: Data Table on Application - Market share 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits32: Chart on Comparison by Application
  • Exhibits33: Data Table on Comparison by Application
  • Exhibits34: Chart on Intercity - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits35: Data Table on Intercity - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits36: Chart on Intercity - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits37: Data Table on Intercity - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits38: Chart on Intra city - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits39: Data Table on Intra city - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits40: Chart on Intra city - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits41: Data Table on Intra city - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits42: Market opportunity by Application (thousand units)
  • Exhibits43: Chart on Type - Market share 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits44: Data Table on Type - Market share 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits45: Chart on Comparison by Type
  • Exhibits46: Data Table on Comparison by Type
  • Exhibits47: Chart on Pure electric bus - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits48: Data Table on Pure electric bus - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits49: Chart on Pure electric bus - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits50: Data Table on Pure electric bus - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits51: Chart on Plug-in hybrid bus - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits52: Data Table on Plug-in hybrid bus - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits53: Chart on Plug-in hybrid bus - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits54: Data Table on Plug-in hybrid bus - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits55: Market opportunity by Type (thousand units)
  • Exhibits56: Analysis of price sensitivity, lifecycle, customer purchase basket, adoption rates, and purchase criteria
  • Exhibits57: Chart on Market share by geography 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits58: Data Table on Market share by geography 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits59: Chart on Geographic comparison
  • Exhibits60: Data Table on Geographic comparison
  • Exhibits61: Chart on APAC - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits62: Data Table on APAC - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits63: Chart on APAC - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits64: Data Table on APAC - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits65: Chart on Europe - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits66: Data Table on Europe - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits67: Chart on Europe - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits68: Data Table on Europe - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits69: Chart on North America - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits70: Data Table on North America - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits71: Chart on North America - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits72: Data Table on North America - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits73: Chart on Rest of World (ROW) - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits74: Data Table on Rest of World (ROW) - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits75: Chart on Rest of World (ROW) - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits76: Data Table on Rest of World (ROW) - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits77: Chart on China - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits78: Data Table on China - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits79: Chart on China - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits80: Data Table on China - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits81: Chart on India - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits82: Data Table on India - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits83: Chart on India - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits84: Data Table on India - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits85: Chart on US - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits86: Data Table on US - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits87: Chart on US - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits88: Data Table on US - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits89: Chart on Germany - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits90: Data Table on Germany - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits91: Chart on Germany - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits92: Data Table on Germany - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits93: Chart on UK - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits94: Data Table on UK - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits95: Chart on UK - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits96: Data Table on UK - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits97: Chart on Canada - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits98: Data Table on Canada - Market size and forecast 2022-2027 (thousand units)
  • Exhibits99: Chart on Canada - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits100: Data Table on Canada - Year-over-year growth 2022-2027 (%)
  • Exhibits101: Market opportunity by geography (thousand units)
  • Exhibits102: Impact of drivers and challenges in 2022 and 2027
  • Exhibits103: Overview on Criticality of inputs and Factors of differentiation
  • Exhibits104: Overview on factors of disruption
  • Exhibits105: Impact of key risks on business
  • Exhibits106: Vendors covered
  • Exhibits107: Matrix on vendor position and classification
  • Exhibits108: AB Volvo - Overview
  • Exhibits109: AB Volvo - Business segments
  • Exhibits110: AB Volvo - Key offerings
  • Exhibits111: AB Volvo - Segment focus
  • Exhibits112: BKM.BY - Overview
  • Exhibits113: BKM.BY - Product / Service
  • Exhibits114: BKM.BY - Key offerings
  • Exhibits115: Bollore SE - Overview
  • Exhibits116: Bollore SE - Business segments
  • Exhibits117: Bollore SE - Key offerings
  • Exhibits118: Bollore SE - Segment focus
  • Exhibits119: BYD Co. Ltd. - Overview
  • Exhibits120: BYD Co. Ltd. - Business segments
  • Exhibits121: BYD Co. Ltd. - Key news
  • Exhibits122: BYD Co. Ltd. - Key offerings
  • Exhibits123: BYD Co. Ltd. - Segment focus
  • Exhibits124: CNH Industrial NV - Overview
  • Exhibits125: CNH Industrial NV - Business segments
  • Exhibits126: CNH Industrial NV - Key news
  • Exhibits127: CNH Industrial NV - Key offerings
  • Exhibits128: CNH Industrial NV - Segment focus
  • Exhibits129: Complete Coach Works - Overview
  • Exhibits130: Complete Coach Works - Product / Service
  • Exhibits131: Complete Coach Works - Key offerings
  • Exhibits132: Eletra - Overview
  • Exhibits133: Eletra - Product / Service
  • Exhibits134: Eletra - Key offerings
  • Exhibits135: GreenPower Motor Co. Inc. - Overview
  • Exhibits136: GreenPower Motor Co. Inc. - Product / Service
  • Exhibits137: GreenPower Motor Co. Inc. - Key news
  • Exhibits138: GreenPower Motor Co. Inc. - Key offerings
  • Exhibits139: Jiangsu Alfa Bus Co. Ltd. - Overview
  • Exhibits140: Jiangsu Alfa Bus Co. Ltd. - Product / Service
  • Exhibits141: Jiangsu Alfa Bus Co. Ltd. - Key offerings
  • Exhibits142: Linkker Oy - Overview
  • Exhibits143: Linkker Oy - Product / Service
  • Exhibits144: Linkker Oy - Key offerings
  • Exhibits145: Mercedes Benz Group AG - Overview
  • Exhibits146: Mercedes Benz Group AG - Business segments
  • Exhibits147: Mercedes Benz Group AG - Key offerings
  • Exhibits148: Mercedes Benz Group AG - Segment focus
  • Exhibits149: Proterra Inc. - Overview
  • Exhibits150: Proterra Inc. - Product / Service
  • Exhibits151: Proterra Inc. - Key news
  • Exhibits152: Proterra Inc. - Key offerings
  • Exhibits153: TECNOBUS Spa - Overview
  • Exhibits154: TECNOBUS Spa - Product / Service
  • Exhibits155: TECNOBUS Spa - Key offerings
  • Exhibits156: Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co. Ltd. - Overview
  • Exhibits157: Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co. Ltd. - Product / Service
  • Exhibits158: Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co. Ltd. - Key offerings
  • Exhibits159: Yinlong Energy China Ltd. - Overview
  • Exhibits160: Yinlong Energy China Ltd. - Product / Service
  • Exhibits161: Yinlong Energy China Ltd. - Key offerings
  • Exhibits162: Inclusions checklist
  • Exhibits163: Exclusions checklist
  • Exhibits164: Currency conversion rates for US$
  • Exhibits165: Research methodology
  • Exhibits166: Validation techniques employed for market sizing
  • Exhibits167: Information sources
  • Exhibits168: List of abbreviations
Have a question?
Picture

Jeroen Van Heghe

Manager - EMEA

+32-2-535-7543

Picture

Christine Sirois

Manager - Americas

+1-860-674-8796

Questions? Please give us a call or visit the contact form.
Hi, how can we help?
Contact us!